COMICS FOR TRADE OR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Interested? Contact me at: |
|
|
|
WIEDBUS1 at NETSCAPE
dot NET |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This is a supplement to my list of
Graphic Novels |
|
|
|
for
trade at Sequential
Swap. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Also please check out the Comics
Journal |
|
|
|
back
issues at the bottom of the page. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thanks for looking! |
|
|
|
--Dennis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Title |
Publisher |
Issue(s) |
Creator(s) |
|
|
|
|
3 Geeks |
3 Finger Prints |
#8-11 |
Rich
Kozlowski |
Adventures
of D'Israeli: Consequences |
Autocratik |
|
D'Israeli
/ Molly Eyre |
Adventures
of Superman |
DC |
#500 |
People
Trapped in Polybags |
Adventures
of Superman |
DC |
#578 |
J.M.
DeMatteis / Pablo Raimondi |
Agency,
The |
Top Cow / Image |
#2 |
Paul
Jenkins / Kyle Hotz |
Alias |
Marvel / Max |
#1-3 |
Brian
Michael Bendis / Michael Gaydos |
All The
Wrong Places |
Lazlo |
#1 |
Tom
Galambos |
All The
Wrong Places |
Lazlo |
#3-4 |
Tom
Galambos |
American
Splendor: Music Comics |
Dark Horse |
|
Harvey
Pekar / Joe Sacco |
Angeltown |
DC/Vertigo |
#1 |
Gary
Phillips / Shawn Martinbrough |
Aresenal |
DC |
#2-3 |
Devin
Grayson / Rick Mays |
Arsenic
Lullaby |
A. Silent |
May-99 |
Douglas
Paszkiewicz |
Avengers |
Marvel |
#170 |
Jim
Shooter / George Perez |
Avengers |
Marvel |
#273 |
Roger
Stern / John Buscema |
Avengers |
Marvel |
#277 |
Roger
Stern / John Buscema |
Avengers
(1997) |
Marvel |
#16 |
Jerry
Ordway |
Avengers
(1997) |
Marvel |
#18 |
Jerry
Ordway |
Avengers
Forever |
Marvel |
#1 |
Kurt
Busiek / Carlos Pacheco |
Batgirl
(Girlfrenzy!) |
DC |
#1 |
Kelley Puckett
/ Jim Balent |
Batgirl
(2000) |
DC |
#1 |
S.
Peterson / K. Puckett / D. Scott |
Batgirl
(2000) |
DC |
#3 |
S.
Peterson / K. Puckett / D. Scott |
Batman |
DC |
#591 |
Ed
Brubaker / Scott McDaniel |
Batman /
Huntress |
DC |
#1 |
Greg Rucka
/ Rick Burchett |
Batman:
80-Page Giant (1998) |
DC |
#1 |
Various |
Batman:
Dark Victory |
DC |
#3 |
Jeph Loeb
/ Tim Sale |
Batman:
Dark Victory |
DC |
#5 |
Jeph Loeb
/ Tim Sale |
Batman: |
DC |
#1-6 |
Ty
Templeton / Rick Burchett |
Batman:
Legends of the Dark Knight |
DC |
#132-136 |
A. Goodwin
/ J. Robinson / M. Rogers |
Batman:
The Hill |
DC |
|
Christopher
Priest / Shawn Martinbrough |
|
Black Eye |
#1-4 |
Jason
Lutes |
|
D & Q |
#5-8 |
Jason
Lutes |
Big Pants
Mouse |
Dumm Comics |
#1 |
Gabe Swarr |
Bigger |
Free Lunch |
#1 |
G. Allan
Holcomb / Matt C. Ryan |
Bigger:
Will Rison and The Devil's Concubine |
Free Lunch |
#3 |
Matt C.
Ryan |
Bipolar |
5 O'Clock Shadow |
#2 |
Tomer
Hanuka / Assaf Hanuka |
Black
Panther (1997) |
Marvel |
#1-4 |
Christopher
Priest / Mark Texeira |
Black
Panther (1997) |
Marvel |
#5 |
Christopher
Priest / Vince Evans |
Black
Panther (1997) |
Marvel |
#6-8 |
Christopher
Priest / Joe Jusko |
Black
Panther (1997) |
Marvel |
#9-10 |
Christopher
Priest / Mike Manley |
Black
Panther (1997) |
Marvel |
#11-12 |
Christopher
Priest / Mark D. Bright |
Black
Panther (2005) |
Marvel |
#1-2 |
Reginald
Hudlin / John Romita, Jr. |
Bone |
Cartoon |
#19 |
Jeff Smith |
Books of
Magic |
DC / Vertigo |
#42 |
John Ney
Rieber / Jill Thompson |
Books of
Magic |
DC / Vertigo |
#43-50 |
John Ney
Rieber / Peter Gross |
Books of
Magic |
DC / Vertigo |
#51-55 |
Peter
Gross |
Books of
Magic |
DC / Vertigo |
#55 |
Peter
Gross / Linda Medley |
Books of
Magic |
DC / Vertigo |
#56-62 |
Peter
Gross |
Books of
Magic |
DC / Vertigo |
#63 |
Peter
Hogan / Gary Amaro |
Books of
Magic Annual |
DC / Vertigo |
#1 |
John Ney
Rieber / Mark Buskingham |
Books of
Magic Annual |
DC / Vertigo |
#2 |
John Ney Rieber
/ Jamie Tolagson |
Books of
Magic Annual |
DC / Vertigo |
#3 |
Peter
Gross / Kelley Jones / Various |
Books of
Magic: Auberon's Tale |
DC / Vertigo |
#1-3 |
Bronwyn
Carlton / Peter Gross |
Brave
& The Bold (1991) |
DC |
#3 |
Mike Grell
/ Mike Baron / Shea Anton Pensa |
Brigade |
Image |
#0 |
Rob
Liefeld / Jeff Matsuda |
Brotherhood,
The |
Marvel |
#1 |
X / Essad
Ribic |
Caliber
Core |
Caliber |
#0 |
Various |
Captain |
Marvel |
#1-5 |
Mark Waid
/ Ron Garney |
Captain |
Marvel |
#6 |
Mark Waid
/ Dale Eaglesham |
Captain |
Marvel |
#7-8 |
Mark Waid
/ Andy Kubert |
Captain |
Marvel |
#18 |
Mark Waid
/ Lee Weeks |
Captain |
Marvel |
#10 |
James
Felder / Steve Mannion |
Captain |
Marvel |
#1 |
Christopher
Priest / Bart Sears |
Captain
Dingleberry |
Underhand |
#1 |
Rick
Remender / Harper Jaten |
Castaways,
The |
Absence of Ink |
|
Rob
Vollmar / Pablo G. Callejo |
Castle
Waiting |
Olio |
#1-7 |
Linda
Medley |
Chase |
DC |
#7-8 |
D. Curtis
Johnson / J.H. Williams III |
Chiaroscuro |
Meanwhile |
#2-4 |
Troy
Little |
City of |
Image |
#1 |
Warren
Ellis / Gary Erskine |
Classwar |
Com.X |
#1 |
Rob
Williams / Trevor Harsaine |
Coffin,
The |
Oni Press |
#1-4 |
Phil
Hester / Mike Huddleston |
Collier's
Vol 1 |
Fantagraphics |
#4 |
David
Collier |
Colonia |
Colonia Press |
#1-5 |
Jeff
Nicholson |
Confessions
of a Cereal Eater |
NBM |
#1-4 |
Rob Maisch
/ Various |
Copybook
Tales, The |
Slave Labor |
#1-4 |
J. Torres
/ Tim Levins |
Countdown |
DC / Wildstorm |
#1 |
Jeff
Mariotte / Aaron Lopresti |
Cusp |
Alternative |
|
Thomas
Herpich |
Dang! |
Top Shelf |
|
Martin
Cendreda |
Daredevil |
Marvel |
#183-191 |
Frank
Miller |
Daredevil |
Marvel |
#215-217 |
Denny
O'Neil / David Mazzucchelli |
Daredevil |
Marvel |
#219 |
Frank
Miller / John Buscema |
Daredevil |
Marvel |
#220-222 |
Denny
O'Neil / David Mazzucchelli |
Daredevil |
Marvel |
#225-226 |
Denny
O'Neil / David Mazzucchelli |
Daredevil |
Marvel |
#254-256 |
Ann
Nocenti / John Romita, Jr. |
Daredevil |
Marvel |
#259-263 |
Ann
Nocenti / John Romita, Jr. |
Dark Horse
Maverick 2000 |
Dark Horse |
|
Frank
Miller / Various |
DC |
DC |
#2 |
Various |
Defenders,
The Vol 1 |
Marvel |
#9-10 |
Steve
Engelhart / Sal Buscema |
Desperadoes |
Image / Homage |
#5 |
Jeff
Mariotte / John Cassaday |
Detective
Comics |
DC |
#743-744 |
Greg Rucka
/ Shawn Martinbrough |
Distant Soil,
A |
Aria Press |
#12-14 |
Colleen
Doran |
Distant
Soil, A |
Image |
#15-27 |
Colleen
Doran |
Doctor
Mid-Nite |
DC |
#1-3 |
Matt
Wagner / John K. Snyder III |
Dominion |
Image |
#1 |
Keith
Giffen / Ross Richie |
Doom
Patrol (2001) |
DC |
#1-12 |
John
Arcudi / Tan Eng Huat |
Doom
Patrol (2001) |
DC |
#13-14 |
John
Arcudi / Seth Fisher |
Doom
Patrol (2001) |
DC |
#15 |
John
Arcudi / Tan Eng Huat |
Dreaming,
The |
DC / Vertigo |
#47 |
Caitlin
Kiernan / C. Hojgaard / C. Vess |
Dungeon |
NBM |
#1 |
Joann Sfar
/ Lewis Trondheim |
Edgar Mudd |
Wet Earth |
#3 |
H. Busch /
J. Bilicic |
Elektra:
Assassin |
Marvel / Epic |
#1-6 |
Frank
Miller / Bill Sienkiewicz |
Elric:
Stormbringer |
Dark Horse |
#1-4 |
P. Craig
Russell |
Elric:
Stormbringer |
Dark Horse |
#6-7 |
P. Craig
Russell |
Epoxy |
Epoxy Press |
#1 |
John Pham |
Faction
Paradox |
Image |
#1 |
|
Falling
Man, The |
Image |
#1 |
Bruce
McCorkindale / Phil Hester |
Fantastic
Four: Marvels |
Marvel |
|
Karl Kesel
/ Paul Smith |
Fatalis |
Caliber |
#1 |
Mark
Chadbourn / Vince Danks |
Firebreather |
Image |
#1 |
Phil
Hester / Andy Kuhn |
|
Dragon Candy |
#1 |
Phillip
Bourassa |
Flash
& Green Lantern: Brave & the Bold |
DC |
#1 |
Mark Waid
/ Tom Peyer / Barry Kitson |
Foot
Soldiers, The Vol 1 |
Image |
#1-5 |
Jim
Krueger / Phil Hester / Various |
Foot
Soldiers, The Vol 2 |
Dark Horse |
#1-4 |
Jim
Krueger / Michael Avon Oeming / Various |
Foot
Soldiers, The |
Maximum Press |
|
Jim Krueger
/ Phil Hester / Bill Sienkiewicz |
Forlorn
Funnies |
Absence of Ink |
#3 |
Paul
Hornschemeier |
Formerly
Known as the Justice League |
DC |
#1-6 |
Giffen /
DeMatteis / Maguire |
Frayed
Ends |
Jason Brightman |
#1 |
Jason
Brightman |
Freak |
Image |
#1 |
Lee
Ferguson |
Freaks of
the Heartland |
Dark Horse |
#1-2 |
Steve
Niles / Greg Ruth |
Galactus
the Devourer |
Marvel |
#2 |
Louise
Simonson / John Buscema |
Gangland |
DC / Vertigo |
#1-4 |
Various |
Gen 13 |
DC / Wildstorm |
#64-65 |
Adam Warren
/ Kaare Andrews |
Gifts of
the Night |
DC / Vertigo |
#2 |
Paul
Chadwick / John Bolton |
Goon Color
Special |
Albatross |
#1 |
Eric
Powell |
Green
Arrow (1988) |
DC |
#7 |
Grell /
Wright / Barretto / DuBurke |
Green
Arrow by Jack Kirby |
DC |
|
Jack Kirby |
Grendel
Tales: Homecoming |
Dark Horse |
#1-3 |
Pat McEown
/ Dave Cooper |
Grendel
Tales: The Devil May Care |
Dark Horse |
#1-6 |
Terry
LaBan / Peter Doherty |
Groo The
Wanderer |
Marvel / Epic |
#36 |
Sergio
Aragones / Mark Evanier |
Groo &
Rufferto |
Dark Horse |
#1-4 |
Sergio
Aragones / Mark Evanier |
Gundam W |
Tokyopop |
#1 |
Koichi
Tokito / Hajime Yadate / Yoshiyuki Tomino |
Happydale:
Devils in the Desert |
DC / Vertigo |
#1 |
Andrew
Dabb / Seth Fisher |
Hawaiian
Dick |
Image |
#1 |
B. Clay
Moore / Steve Griffin |
Heart of
Empire |
Dark Horse |
#1-9 |
Bryan
Talbot |
Hectic
Planet (aka Pirate Corp$!) |
Slave Labor |
#5-6 |
Evan
Dorkin |
Hellboy:
The Corpse and The Iron Shoes |
Dark Horse |
|
Mike
Mignola |
Hellboy:
Almost Colossus |
Dark Horse |
#1-2 |
Mike
Mignola |
Hellblazer |
DC/Vertigo |
#134-139 |
Warren
Ellis / John Higgins |
Hellblazer |
DC/Vertigo |
#144-145 |
Darko
Macan / Gary Erskine |
Helsing:
Dawn of Armageddon |
Caliber |
#1 |
Gary Reed /
John Lowe / Various |
Herobear
and the Kid |
Astonish Comics |
#1-2 |
Mike
Kunkel |
Hey Mister |
Top Shelf |
#2-8 |
Pete
Sickman-Garner |
House of
Java |
NBM |
#1-2 |
Mark
Murphy |
Hunter:
The Age of Magic |
DC / Vertigo |
#1 |
Dylan
Horrocks / Richard Case |
I Hate
Cartoons |
Attaboy |
#1 |
Attaboy /
Eric Talbot / Mark Martin / Various |
Independent
Voices |
Peregrine |
#1 |
Carla
Speed McNeil / Various |
Inhumans,
The (2000) |
Marvel |
#1-2 |
Carlos
Pacheco / Jose Ladronn |
Incal, The |
Humanoids |
#1-12 |
Alexandro
Jodorowsky / Zoran Janjetov |
Innocent
Bystander |
Ollie Ollie Oxen Free |
#3 |
Gary
Sassaman |
Jenny Finn |
Oni |
#1 |
Mike
Mignola / |
Joe Psycho
& Moo Frog |
Goblin |
#1 |
Jason
Raines |
Joe Psycho
& Moo Frog Color Special |
Goblin |
#1 |
Jason
Raines |
Joe Psycho
& Moo Frog Halloweenie Special |
Goblin |
#1 |
Jason
Raines |
JLA |
DC |
#35 |
J.M.
DeMatteis / Mark Pajarillo |
JLA: The
Nail |
DC |
#1-3 |
Alan Davis |
JSA:
All-Stars |
DC |
#1 |
Johns / Goyer
/ Velluto |
JSA:
All-Stars |
DC |
#2 |
Johns /
Goyer / Winslade / Loeb / |
JSA:
All-Stars |
DC |
#3 |
Johns /
Goyer / Kitson / Cooke |
Jupiter |
Sandberg |
#1 |
Jason
Sandberg |
Justice
League of |
DC |
#217 |
Paul
Kupperberg / Chuck Patton |
Kane |
Dancing Elephant |
#1-4 |
Paul Grist |
Kane |
Dancing Elephant |
#13-18 |
Paul Grist |
L.A.W. |
DC |
#1-3 |
Bob Layton
/ Dick Giordano |
Lazarus 5 |
DC |
#1-2 |
Dan Jolley
/ Tony Harris / Dusty Abell |
League of Extraordinary
Gentlemen Vol 1 |
DC/Wildstorm |
#1-6 |
Alan Moore
/ Kevin O'Neill |
League of
Extraordinary Gentlemen Vol 2 |
DC / Wildstorm |
#1-2 |
Alan Moore
/ Kevin O'Neill |
Leave it
to Chance |
Image/Homage |
#5-8 |
James
Robinson / Paul Smith |
Legends of
the DC Universe (Wonder Woman) |
DC |
#30 |
Christopher
Priest / Karl Waller |
Legends of
the DC Universe (The Spectre) |
DC |
#33-36 |
J.M.
DeMatteis / Michael Zulli |
Legion:
Science Police |
DC |
#1-2 |
David
Micheline / Paul Ryan |
Little Red
Hot |
Image |
#1 |
Dawn Brown |
Little
White Mouse Vol 1 |
Caliber |
#2-3 |
Paul Sizer |
Little
White Mouse Vol 3 |
Caliber |
#1-3 |
Paul Sizer |
Mage: The
Hero Defined |
Image |
#1-2 |
Matt
Wagner |
Mage: The
Hero Defined |
Image |
#9-15 |
Matt
Wagner |
Magneto |
Marvel |
#0 |
Chris
Claremont / John Bolton |
Magus |
Caliber |
#1-2 |
Gary Reed
/ Craig Brasfield |
Magus: The
Enlightened One |
Caliber |
#1 |
Gary Reed
/ Craig Brasfield / Various |
Manhunter
(2004) |
DC |
#1-3 |
Marc Andreyko
/ Jesus Saiz |
Marvel
Knights Vol 1 |
Marvel |
#1 |
Chuck
Dixon / Ed Barreto |
Marvel
Universe |
Marvel |
#3 |
Roger
Stern / Steve Epting |
Marvel
Universe |
Marvel |
#4 |
Roger
Stern / Mike Manley |
Metabarons,
The |
Humanoids |
#6-17 |
Alexandro
Jodorowsky / Juan Gimenez |
Milkman
Murders |
Dark Horse |
#1 |
Joe Casey
/ Steve Parkhouse |
Ministry
of Space |
Image |
#1-3 |
Warren
Ellis / Chris Weston |
Mr.
Majestic Vol 1 |
DC/Wildstorm |
#1-2 |
J. Casey /
B. Holguin / Ed McGuinness |
Murder Me
Dead |
|
#1-9 |
David
Lapham |
My
Monkey's Name is Jennifer |
Slave Labor |
#1 |
Ken
Knudtsen |
Mysterious
Traveler |
Moonstone |
|
Joe
Gentile / Trevor Von Eeden |
Negative
Exposure |
Humanoids |
#1 |
Theirry
Smolderen / Enrico Marini |
Neon
Genesis Evangelion Vol 3 |
Viz |
#1-3 |
Gainax /
Yoshiyuki Sadamoto |
|
DC/Vertigo |
#1-6 |
Steve
Gerber / Phil Winslade |
Nighthawk |
Marvel |
#1-3 |
Jim
Krueger / Richard Case |
Obergeist |
Image |
#1-6 |
Dan Jolley
/ Tony Harris |
Obergeist:
The Empty Locket |
Image |
#1 |
Dan Jolley
/ Tony Harris |
Oddjob |
Slave Labor |
#1 |
Ian Smith
/ Tyson Smith |
Optic
Nerve |
D&Q |
#1-5 |
Adrian
Tomine |
Paper and
Binding |
Glacial Pace |
#1-2 |
Fred
Hofheinz |
Peep Show |
D&Q |
#11 |
Joe Matt |
Planetary |
DC/Wildstorm |
#7-12 |
Warren
Ellis / John Cassaday |
Plastic
Man 80 pg. Giant Annual (2003) |
DC |
#1 |
Jack Cole
/ Gil Kane / Various |
Pop Gun
War |
Absence of Ink |
#1-5 |
Farel
Dalrymple |
Potential |
Slave Labor |
#5-6 |
Ariel
Schrag |
Power of
Shazam |
DC |
#35-36 |
Jerry
Ordway / Peter Krause |
Powers Vol
1 |
Image |
#7-20 |
Brian
Michael Bendis / Michael Avon Oeming |
Powers
Annual |
Image |
#1 |
Brian
Michael Bendis / Michael Avon Oeming |
Promethea |
DC/Wildstorm |
#1-3 |
Alan Moore
/ J.H. Williams III |
Pulp
Action Starring the Shadow |
ACG |
#1 |
Various |
Pulp
Action Starring the Shadow |
ACG |
#4-5 |
Various |
Punisher
Vol 3 (2000) |
Marvel |
#3 |
Garth
Ennis / Steve Dillon |
Quantum
and Woody |
Acclaim |
#9-13 |
C. Priest
/ M.D. Bright / Various |
Red Star |
Image |
#1 |
Team Red
Star |
Remains |
IDW |
#1 |
Steve
Niles / Kieron Dwyer |
Remains |
IDW |
#3-4 |
Steve
Niles / Kieron Dwyer |
Return to |
D & Q |
|
James Sturm |
Rex Mundi |
Image |
#1 |
Eric J /
Arvid Nelson |
Ring of
the Nibelung Vol 1: Rhinegold |
Dark Horse |
#1-4 |
P. Craig
Russell |
Ring of
the Nibelung Vol 2: Valkyrie |
Dark Horse |
#1-3 |
P. Craig
Russell |
Ring of
the Nibelung Vol 3: Siegfried |
Dark Horse |
#1-3 |
P. Craig
Russell |
Rose &
Thorn (2004) |
DC |
#1 |
Gail
Simone / Adriana Melo |
Sandman
Presents: Dead Boy Detectives |
DC/Vertigo |
#1-3 |
Ed
Brubaker / Bryan Talbot |
Saturday
Nite |
Anson Jew |
#1 |
Anson Jew |
Scatterbrain |
Dark Horse |
#1 |
Mike
Mignola / Various |
Scene of
the Crime |
DC/Vertigo |
#1-4 |
Ed
Brubaker / Michael Lark |
Sentry |
Marvel |
#1-5 |
Paul
Jenkins / Jae Lee |
Sentry /
Fantastic Four |
Marvel |
#1 |
Paul
Jenkins / Phil Winslade |
Sentry /
Spider-Man |
Marvel |
#1 |
Paul
Jenkins / Rick Leonardi |
Sentry /
X-Men |
Marvel |
#1 |
Paul
Jenkins / Mark Texeira |
Sentry vs.
The Void |
Marvel |
#1 |
Paul
Jenkins / Jae Lee |
Sergio
Aragones Stomps Star Wars |
Dark Horse |
|
Sergio
Aragones / Mark Evanier |
Shades of
Blue |
Amp |
#7 |
James S.
Harris / Rachel Nacion / Cal Slayton |
Shockrockets |
Image |
#1 |
Kurt
Busiek / Stuart Immonen |
Shuck
Comics |
Sulferstar |
#1 |
Rick Smith
/ Tania Menesse |
Silver
Surfer |
Marvel |
#146 |
Glenn Greenberg
/ Denys Cowan |
Silver
Sable and the Wild Pack |
Marvel |
#11 |
Gregory
Wright / Tom Grindberg |
|
Gratuitous Bunny |
#9 |
D.
McKinnon / A. Kermode / T. Wiley |
Small Gods |
Image |
#4 |
Jason Rand
/ Juan E. Ferreyra |
Sparks: An
Urban Fairytale |
Slave Labor |
#1-2 |
|
Spellbinders |
Marvel |
#1 |
Mike Carey
/ Mike Perkins |
Spectre,
The (2000) |
DC |
#1-4 |
J.M.
DeMatteis / Ryan Sook |
Spectre,
The (2000) |
DC |
#5 |
J.M.
DeMatteis / Craig Hamilton |
Spectre,
The (2000) |
DC |
#6-9 |
J.M.
DeMatteis / Ryan Sook |
Spectre,
The (2000) |
DC |
#10 |
J.M.
DeMatteis / Craig Hamilton |
Spectre,
The (2000) |
DC |
#11-13 |
J.M.
DeMatteis / Ryan Sook |
Spectre,
The (2000) |
DC |
#14 |
J.M.
DeMatteis / Craig Hamilton |
Spectre,
The (2000) |
DC |
#15-17 |
J.M.
DeMatteis / Norm Breyfogle |
Spirit,
The: Millenium Edition |
DC |
#1 |
Will
Eisner |
Squee! |
Slave Labor |
#1-4 |
Jhonen
Vasquez |
Stardust |
DC / Vertigo |
#1-4 |
Neil
Gaiman / Charles Vess |
Starman
(1994) |
DC |
#6 |
James
Robinson / Teddy Kristiansen |
Starman
(1994) |
DC |
#11 |
James
Robinson / Matt Smith |
Starman
(1994) |
DC |
#30-33 |
James
Robinson / Tony Harris |
Starman
(1994) |
DC |
#34-35 |
James
Robinson / Steve Yeowell |
Starman
(1994) |
DC |
#37 |
James
Robinson / Tony Harris |
Starman
(1994) |
DC |
#38 |
James
Robinson / Dusty Abell |
Starman
(1994) |
DC |
#47-49 |
James
Robinson / Steve Yeowell |
Starman
(1994) |
DC |
#50-53 |
James
Robinson / Peter Snejbjerg |
Starman
(1994) |
DC |
#55-57 |
James
Robinson / Snejbjerg / Various |
Stars and
S.T.R.I.P.E. |
DC |
#0-2 |
Geoff
Johns / Lee Moder / Various |
Steampunk:
Catchecism |
DC / Wildstorm |
|
Joe Kelly
/ Chris Bachalo |
Steampunk |
DC / Wildstorm |
#1-2 |
Joe Kelly
/ Chris Bachalo |
Strange
Day, A |
Alternative |
|
Damon Hurd
/ Tatiana Gill |
Strange
Kiss |
Avatar |
#1 |
Warren
Ellis / Mike Wolfer |
Strangehaven |
Abiogenesis |
#1 |
Gary
Spencer Millidge |
Strangehaven |
Abiogenesis |
#3-6 |
Gary Spencer
Millidge |
Strangehaven |
Abiogenesis |
#9-12 |
Gary
Spencer Millidge |
Stray
Bullets |
|
#8-22 |
David
Lapham |
Stray Cats |
Slave Labor |
#1-4 |
L.G.X.
Lillian Mousli |
Students
of the Unusual |
3 Boys |
#2 |
Terry Cronin
/ Steve Mack / Various |
Superman:
For All Seasons |
DC |
#1-4 |
Jeph Loeb
/ Tim Sale |
Swamp
Thing (2000) |
DC / Vertigo |
#1 |
Brian K.
Vaughan / Roger Peterson |
Sylvia
Faust |
Image |
#1-2 |
Jason
Henderson / Greg Scott |
Syncopated |
Syncopated |
#1 |
Brendan /
Various |
Tangent:
Batman |
DC |
|
Dan
Jurgens / Klaus Janson |
Tangent:
JLA |
DC |
|
Dan
Jurgens / Darryl Banks |
Tangent:
Joker's Wild |
DC |
|
Karl Kesel
/ Tom Simmons / Joe Phillips |
Tangent:
Powergirl |
DC |
|
Ron Marz /
Dusty Abell |
Tangent:
Superman |
DC |
|
Mark
Millar / Jackson Guice |
Tattered
Banners |
DC / Vertigo |
#1-4 |
Alan Grant
/ Keith Giffen / Mike McMahon |
Theater of
the Meek |
Ice World |
|
Robyn
Chapman |
Thor, The
Mighty (1998) |
Marvel |
#1-3 |
Dan
Jurgens / John Romita, Jr. |
Tomorrow
Stories |
DC / Wildstorm |
#1-3 |
Alan Moore
/ Various |
Tom Strong |
DC / Wildstorm |
#1-3 |
Alan Moore
/ Chris Sprouse |
Tom Strong |
DC / Wildstorm |
#4 |
Alan Moore
/ Chris Sprouse / Arthur Adams |
Tom Strong |
DC / Wildstorm |
#5 |
Alan Moore
/ Chris Sprouse / Jerry Ordway |
Tom Strong |
DC / Wildstorm |
#6 |
Alan Moore
/ Chris Sprouse / Dave Gibbons |
Tom Strong |
DC / Wildstorm |
#7 |
Alan Moore
/ Chris Sprouse / Gary Frank |
Tom Strong |
DC / Wildstorm |
#8 |
Alan Moore
/ Chris Sprouse / Alan Weiss |
Tom Strong |
DC / Wildstorm |
#9 |
Alan Moore
/ Chris Sprouse / Paul Chadwick |
Tom Strong |
DC / Wildstorm |
#10 |
Alan Moore
/ Chris Sprouse / Gary Gianni |
Tom Strong |
DC / Wildstorm |
#11-12 |
Alan Moore
/ Chris Sprouse |
Tom Strong |
DC / Wildstorm |
#13 |
Alan Moore
/ Chris Sprouse / Various |
Tom Strong |
DC / Wildstorm |
#14 |
Alan Moore
/ Chris Sprouse / Hilary Barta |
Tom Strong |
DC / Wildstorm |
#15-16 |
Alan Moore
/ Chris Sprouse |
Tom
Strong's Terrific Tales |
DC / Wildstorm |
#1-3 |
Alan Moore
/ Arthur Adams / Various |
Too Much
Coffee Man the Magazine |
Adhesive |
#11 |
Shannon
Wheeler / Various |
Top 10 |
DC / Wildstorm |
#1-12 |
Alan Moore
/ Zander Cannon / Gene Ha |
Tongue
Lash 2 |
Dark Horse |
#1-2 |
Randy
& J.M. Lofficier / Dave Taylor |
Torso
(Jinx) |
Image |
#1-6 |
Brian
Michael Bendis / Marc Anderyko |
Truth
Serum |
Slave Labor |
#1 |
Jonathan
Adams |
|
Slave Labor |
#1 |
Matt
DeGennaro / Phil Elliott |
|
DC / Vertigo |
#1-2 |
Alex Ross
/ Steve Darnell |
Universe |
Image / Top Cow |
#1 |
Paul
Jenkins / Clayton Crain |
Violent
Messiahs |
Image |
#1 |
Joshua
Dysart / Tone Rodriguez |
Vogelein |
Fiery Studios |
#1 |
Jane Irwin |
Walkie
Talkie |
Harlan Records |
#3-4 |
Nate
Powell |
Webspinners:
Tales of Spider-Man |
Marvel |
#4-6 |
Eric
Stephenson / Keith Giffen / Andy Smith |
Webspinners:
Tales of Spider-Man |
Marvel |
#7-9 |
Joe Kelly
/ Andy Smith / Bart Sears |
Webspinners:
Tales of Spider-Man |
Marvel |
#10-11 |
Paul
Jenkins / Sean Philips |
Webspinners:
Tales of Spider-Man |
Marvel |
#12 |
Paul
Jenkins / J.G. Jones |
Weird
Secret Origins Giant |
DC |
|
Various |
Wildcats
(1999) |
Image |
#1-2 |
Scott
Lobdell / Travis Charest |
Witching
Hour |
DC / Vertigo |
#1 |
Jeph Loeb
/ Chris Bachalo |
X-Force |
Marvel |
#102-105 |
Warren
Ellis / Ian Edington / Whilce Portacio |
X-Men:
Lost Tales |
Marvel |
#1-2 |
Chris
Claremont / John Bolton |
XXX: Live
Nude Girls |
Penny Dreadful |
#1 |
Lauren
McCubbin / Nikki Coffman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COMICS JOURNALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Title |
Year |
Issue(s) |
Feature(s) |
|
|
|
|
Comics
Journal |
2001 |
#232 |
Internet Comics
Overview; Groth on McCloud |
Comics
Journal |
2001 |
#233 |
Interviews:
Dan Clowes, Seth Tobocman |
Comics
Journal |
2001 |
#234 |
Burns/Sacco/Griffit/Deitch/Seth
roundtable |
Comics
Journal |
2001 |
#235 |
25th
Anniversary Issue |
Comics Journal |
2001 |
#236 |
Marv
Wolfman Trial, Dan O'Neill story |
Comics
Journal |
2001 |
#237 |
All-Women
issue! Interview: Ellen Forney |
Comics
Journal |
2001 |
#238 |
Interview:
Glenn Dakin; Seth on John Stanley |
Comics
Journal |
2002 |
#240 |
Interview:
Jack Kamen; 2001 Year in Review |
Comics
Journal |
2002 |
#242 |
Interview:
Noel Sickles; overview: latter-day Peanuts |
Comics
Journal |
2002 |
#243 |
Interview:
Dylan Horrocks |
Comics
Journal |
2002 |
#244 |
Interviews:
Jill Thompson, Michael Kupperman |
Comics
Journal |
2002 |
#245 |
Interviews:
Dave Cooper, Craig Flessel |
Comics
Journal |
2002 |
#246 |
Interviews:
Victor Moscoco, Mark Tonra |
Comics
Journal |
2002 |
#247 |
9/11
Comics overview, Interviews: Rall, Bolling |
Comics
Journal |
2002 |
#248 |
Interviews:
Steve Rude, Andi Watson |
Comics
Journal |
2003 |
#251 |
Interview:
Sturm; Underground Cartoonist roundtable |
Comics
Journal |
2003 |
#254 |
Interview:
Will Elder; overview: comics criticism |
Comics
Journal |
2003 |
#255 |
Interviews:
R. Sikoryak, Aaron McGruder |
Comics
Journal |
2003 |
#257 |
Interviews:
Rick Griffin, Joe Casey |
Comics
Journal |
2004 |
#260 |
Interviews:
Dupuy/Berberian, Mezieres |
Comics
Journal |
2004 |
#263 |
Interview:
Ed Brubaker; overview: Cerebus |
Comics
Journal |
2004 |
#264 |
Interviews:
Ivan Brunetti, Underground publishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|